calendarioPrograma IV CAFMA

 

 

Wednesday:

  • 08:30 – 10:00 Credentials & Reception

  • 10:00 – 11:00 Congress opening by the authorities

  • 10:00 – 11:00 Opening by the Honorary Committee
    – Joan Reñé Huguet, President of the Council of Lérida.
    – Cristina Narbona former Minister of the Environment (to be confirmed).
    – Antonio Vercher Noguera Enviromental Deputy Prosecutor (to be confirmed)

  • 11:00 – 11:30 Coffee Break

  • 11:30 – 12:30 A minute´s  silence, Audio 1 min Radio, Short trailer about the Congress, 40 minute long lecture (How to Work Better)

  • 12:30 – 14:00 Table A:  Safety protocols for Rangers

  • 14:00 – 14:30 Debate

  • 14:30 – 16:00 Lunch at the exterior tent

  • 16:00 – 16:45 Lecture: Environmental Unlawful Activities in Social Media

  • 16:45 – 17:30 Lecture: Animal Cruelty

  • 17:30 – 18:00 Lecture: Public Perception of the Corporate Brand

  • 18:00 – 18:15 Coffee break

  • 18:15 – 19:00 Lecture: Fieldwork Forensic Technique

  • 19:00 – 20:00 Lecture: Dangerous power lines for birdlife, Rangers/District Attorney Collaboration Network

 

Thursday:

  • 9:00 – 10:00 Lecture: Drones, regulation and applications for Rangers

  • 10:00 – 11:00 Lecture: C. Tarazona 140 years of Rangers

  • 12:00 – 12:30 Lecture: Life Guardians – Rangers

  • 12:30 – 14:00 Mesa B: Integrated approach to Environmental Safety, Environmental Police, Technical Purpose (112 Emergency number) , Awareness, Disctrict Attorney

  • 14:00 – 14:30 Debate

  • 14:30 – 16:00 Lunch at the exterior tent

  • 16:00 – 17:00 Exterior Exhibitions A-B-C: (Dogs 2) – A. Trouts, Accelerants, B. Poisons, Bear and wolf Identification , C. Drone supported vehicle´s halt and control

  • 17:00 – 17:30 Brief lecture 1 (Room Arán), Brief lecture 2 (Room David), Brief lecture 3 (Room Xavi), Brief lecture 4 (Room ICONA)

  • 17:30 – 18:00 Brief lecture 5 (Room Arán), Brief lecture 6 (Room David), Brief lecture 7 (Room Xavi), Brief lecture 8 (Room ICONA)

  • 18:00 – 18:30 Pause

  • 18:30 – 19:00 Brief lecture 9 (Room Arán), Brief lecture 10 (Room David), Brief lecture 11 (Room Xavi), Brief lecture12 (Room ICONA)

  • 21:00 Awards/ Gala Cocktail

 

Friday:

  • 09:00 – 09:45 Lecture: Proyects using canine units

  • 09:45 – 10:30 Lecture: Safety Models

  • 10:30 – 11:00 Free time

  • 11:00 – 11:30 Coffee Break

  • 11:30 – 12:30 Lecture: Verbal Defense, a prestige winning, conflict solving tool

  • 12:30 – 14:00 Table C: Basic Law

  • 14:00 – 14:30 Debate

  • 14:30 – 16:30 Twinning lunch at the exterior marquee, Video Forum